Students » Athletics

Athletics

 
Dover High School

Coach Josiah White

Assistant Coach Jeff Liles

 

2018-2019 Schedule

11/2 Lomega Away 6:30  
11/6 Cimarron Away 6:30  
11/9 Okarche HOME 6:30  
11/16 Drummond HOME 6:30 HOMECOMING
11/19 Pioneer Away 6:30  
11/20 Crescent HOME 6:30  
11/30 Billings HOME 6:30  
12/4 Waukomis Away 6:30  
12/7 OPEN      
12/11 Garber Away 6:30  
12/14 Geary HOME 6:30  
12/6 CHRISTMAS PROGRAM      
12/18 Calumet HOME 6:30  
1/8 Hennessey Away 6:30  
1/10-1/12 Mulhall-orlando tour TBA    
1/14 Geary Away 6:30  
1/18 PC-Hunter HOME 6:30  
1/19 Cov-Doug HOME 6:30  
1/21-1/26 Skeltur Conf. Tournament TBA    
1/29 Canton Away 4:00/6:30 JH/HS
2/1 OPEN      
2/5 Aline-Cleo HOME 6:30  

Coach Byron Randle

Assistant Coach Travis Boots

 

2018-2019 Schedule

11/2 Lomega Away 6:30  
11/6 Cimarron Away 6:30  
11/9 Okarche HOME 6:30  
11/16 Drummond HOME 6:30 HOMECOMING
11/19 Pioneer Away 6:30  
11/20 Crescent HOME 6:30  
11/30 Billings HOME 6:30  
12/4 Waukomis Away 6:30  
12/7 OPEN      
12/11 Garber Away 6:30  
12/14 Geary HOME 6:30  
12/6 CHRISTMAS PROGRAM      
12/18 Calumet HOME 6:30  
1/8 Hennessey Away 6:30  
1/10-1/12 Mulhall-orlando tour TBA    
1/14 Geary Away 6:30  
1/18 PC-Hunter HOME 6:30  
1/19 Cov-Doug HOME 6:30  
1/21-1/26 Skeltur Conf. Tournament TBA    
1/29 Canton Away 4:00/6:30 JH/HS
2/1 OPEN      
2/5 Aline-Cleo HOME 6:30  

2018 Fall Baseball Schedule

8/6: @ Hammon

8/7: @ Calumet

8/9: Vici

8/10: Union City and M-O

8/13: Hydro

8/14: @ Lomega w/JH

8/16-18: @ Leedey Tournament

8/20: @ Okarche

8/20: JH Union City

8/21: Drummond

8/21: JH @ Calumet

8/24: Frontier

8/27-9/3: @ Hydro Labor Day

Tournament

8/27: JH @ Union City

8/28: JH Calumet

9/4: @ Cimarron

9/4: JH Lomega

9/6: Calumet

9/7: @ Frontier

9/6-8: JH @ Ripley Tournament

9/10: Glencoe and Lomega

9/13-15: @ Calumet Tournament

9/17: @ Union City

2018-2019 Fast-pitch schedule

7/31-8/2 Team Camp Pioneer/Chisolm   4:30
8/6 Cherokee Kellet Park Conf. Showdown 2:00
8/7 Waukomis HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/10 Cov-Doug HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/11 M-O Covington JH Festival 1:40
8/11 Okarche Covington JH Festival 2:50
8/13 Drummond Away JH/HS 4:30
8/14 PC-Hunter HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/16 Geary HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/17 Waynoka Away JH/HS 4:30
8/20-8/21 Skeltur Tour TBA HS  
8/23 Cimarron HOME HS 4:30
8/24 Timberlake Covington HS Festival 5:00
8/25 Geary festival TBA HS  
8/27 Pioneer HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/28 Drummond-Makeup Away JH/HS 4:30
8/30 Kremlin/Drummond Kremlin HS 5:30
8/31 Geary Away JH/HS 4:00
9/4 Okarche Away JH/HS 4:30
9/6 Cashion Away JH/HS 4:30
9/10 Cov-Doug Away HS 4:30
9/11 PCH-Makeup Home JH/HS 4:30
9/13 Garber HOME JH/HS 4:30
9/14-9/15 Watonga Tourn TBA JH  
9/17 Drummond HOME JH/HS 4:30 (Sr. Night)
9/18 Glencoe Away JH/HS 4:30
9/20-9/21 Districts      
9/27-9/29 Regionals      
10/4-10/6 State      
Track Schedule coming soon
Cheerleading Schedule coming soon
Cross Country Schedule coming soon
 
Dover Junior High
Boys Basketball Schedule coming soon
Girls Basketball Schedule coming soon

2018 Fall Baseball Schedule

8/14: @ Lomega w/JH

8/20: JH Union City

8/21: JH @ Calumet

8/27: JH @ Union City

8/28: JH Calumet

9/4: JH Lomega

9/6-8: JH @ Ripley Tournament

2018-2019 Fast-pitch Schedule

8/7 Waukomis HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/10 Cov-Doug HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/11 M-O Covington JH Festival 1:40
8/11 Okarche Covington JH Festival 2:50
8/13 Drummond Away JH/HS 4:30
8/14 PC-Hunter HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/16 Geary HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/17 Waynoka Away JH/HS 4:30
8/27 Pioneer HOME JH/HS 4:30
8/28 Drummond-Makeup Away JH/HS 4:30
8/31 Geary Away JH/HS 4:00
9/4 Okarche Away JH/HS 4:30
9/6 Cashion Away JH/HS 4:30
9/11 PCH-Makeup Home JH/HS 4:30
9/13 Garber HOME JH/HS 4:30
9/14-9/15 Watonga Tourn TBA JH  
9/17 Drummond HOME JH/HS 4:30 (Sr. Night)
9/18 Glencoe Away JH/HS 4:30
Track Schedule coming soon
Cheerleading Schedule coming soon
 
Dover Elementary School
Boys Basketball Schedule coming soon
Girls Basketball Schedule coming soon
Track Schedule coming soon
Physical Education information coming soon